Socialize

Wyandot County Fair hands down horse, pony awards

JR FAIR HORSES and PONIES
POLE BENDING
SR GRAND CHAMPION:(ages 15-18 yrs old): Carolyn Kennedy
SR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Dallas Humes
3rd Brittany Miller, 4th Eva Pahl
INTERMEDIATE GRAND CHAMPION (ages 12-14 yrs old): Mackenzie Myers
INTERMEDIATE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Paige Finscally
3rd Maddison Stansbery, 4th Bradley Chaffee, 5th Jordynn Swartz
JR GRAND CHAMPION (ages 8-11 yrs old): Sarah Studer
JR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Kylee Swartz
3rd Coral Snell
CLOVERLEAF BARRELS
SR GRAND CHAMPION (ages 15-18 yrs old): Dallas Humes
SR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Carolyn Kennedy
3rd Elaine Pahl, 4th Eva Pahl, 5th Brittany Miller
INTERMEDIATE GRAND CHAMPION (ages 12-14 yrs old): Mackenzie Myers
INTERMEDIATE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Paige Finscally
3rd Kalee Lohr, 4th Shyanne Green, 5th Jordynn Swartz
JR GRAND CHAMPION (ages 8-11 yrs old): Sarah Studer
JR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Christian West
3rd Coral Snell
FLAG RACE
SR GRAND CHAMPION (ages 15-18 yrs old): Megan Wilson
SR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Michael Smalley
3rd Eva Pahl, 4th Elaine Pahl
INTERMEDIATE GRAND CHAMPION (ages 12-14 yrs old): Maddison Stansbery
INTERMEDIATE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Bradley Chaffee
3rd Rose May, 4th Odessa Harrington, 5th Madison Ward
JR GRAND CHAMPION (ages 8-11 yrs old): Sarah Studer
JR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Coral Snell
KEY HOLE RACE
SR GRAND CHAMPION (ages 15-18 yrs old): Carolyn Kennedy
SR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Elaine Pahl
3rd Dallas Humes, 4th Megan Wilson, 5th Dallas Humes
INTERMEDIATE GRAND CHAMPION (ages 12-14 yrs old): Mackenzie Myers
INTERMEDIATE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Bailey Irwin
3rd Rose May, 4th Rachel Wilson, 5th Bradley Chaffee
JR GRAND CHAMPION (ages 8-11 yrs old): Sarah Studer
JR RESERVE CHAMPION: Kylie Swartz
3rd Coral Snell, 4th Levi Myers
STAKES
SR GRAND CHAMPION (ages 15-18 yrs old): Elaine Pahl
SR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Eva Pahl
3rd Michael Smalley, 4th Dallas Humes, 5th Megan Wilson
INTERMEDIATE GRAND CHAMPION (ages 12-14 yrs old): Paige Finscally
INTERMEDIATE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Rachel Wilson
3rd Rose May, 4th Shyanne Green, 5th Bradley Chaffee
JR GRAND CHAMPION (ages 8-11 yrs old): Kylee Swartz
JR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Coral Snell
3rd Levi Myers
CONES AND BARRELS
SR GRAND CHAMPION (ages 15-18  yrs old): Elaine Pahl
SR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Carolyn Kennedy
3rd Brittany Miller, 4th Megan Wilson
INTERMEDIATE GRAND CHAMPION (12-14 yrs old): Paige Finscally
INTERMEDIATE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Shyanne Green
3rd Bradley Chaffee, 4th Kalee Lohr, 5th Jordynn Swartz
JR GRAND CHAMPION (ages 8-11 yrs old): Coral Snell
JR RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Levi Myers

Share This Post

DeliciousDiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on September 24, 2013. Filed under Fair. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

You must be logged in to post a comment Login