Socialize

Wyandot Co. Fair Jr. Fair beef results released

JR FAIR BEEF
QUEEN: Sara Hoffman
GRAND CHAMPION BEEF BREEDING HEIFER: Zac Young
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BEEF BREEDING FEEDER: Madison Fredritz
GRAND CHAMPION RATE-OF-GAIN BEEF FEEDER: Jacob Reinhart
RESERVE CHAMPION RATE-OF-GAIN BEEF FEEDER: Josie Traxler
SR BEEF FEEDER SHOWMANSHIP (ages 14-18 yrs old)
1st Zachary Altvater, 2nd Shelby Kinley, 3rd Ashton Frey, 4th Ashley Niederkohr, 5th Bryce Orians, 6th Erika Coldiron
INTERMEDIATE BEEF FEEDER SHOWMANSHIP (ages 11-13 yrs old)
1st Kaden Frey, 2nd Eli Kinley, 3rd Hannah Ziegler, 4th Abigail Wenger, 5th Alec Ogg, 6th Alexis Stauffer
JR BEEF FEEDER SHOWMANSHIP (ages 8-10 yrs old)
1st Josie Traxler, 2nd Jacob Coldiron, 3rd Nicole Snook, 4th Savannah Kinley, 5th Kenedi Hayden, 6th Mason Vent
BEEF FEEDER WINNERS
GRAND CHAMPION BEEF FEEDER (Over-all): Zachary Altvater
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BEEF FEEDER (Over-all): Sam Musgrave
GRAND CHAMPION BEEF FEEDER HEIFER: Sam Musgrave
RESERVE CHAMPION BEEF FEEDER HEIFER: Josie Traxler
GRAND CHAMPION LIGHTWEIGHT BEEF FEEDER: Bryce Orians
RESERVE CHAMPION LIGHTWEIGHT BEEF FEEDER: Kori Frey
GRAND CHAMPION MEDIUMWEIGHT BEEF FEEDER: Paul Frey
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MEDIUMWEIGHT BEEF FEEDER: Zac Clinger
GRAND CHAMPION HEAVYWEIGHT BEEF FEEDER: Zachary Altvater
RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVYWEIGHT BEEF FEEDER: Ashton Frey
GRAND CHAMPION RATE-OF-GAIN BEEF: Curtis Smith
RESERVE CHAMPION RATE-OF-BAIN BEEF: Curtis Smith
SHOWMANSHIP
SR BEEF SHOWMANSHIP (ages 14-18 yrs old)
1st Keaton Cunningham, 2nd Natalie Snook, 3rd Zachary Young, 4th Shelby Kinley, 5th Anthony Blair, 6th Ashley Niederkohr
JR BEEF SHOWMANSHIP (ages 8-13 yrs old)
1st Hannah Ziegler, 2nd Eli Kinley, 3rd Levi Kepling, 4th Carley Coppler, 5th Gavin Stump, 6th Curtis Smith
GRAND CHAMPION RATE-OF-GAIN DAIRY STEER: Sara Hoffman
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION RATE-OF-GAIN DAIRY STEER: Kallen Stiles
SR DAIRY STEER SHOWMANSHIP (ages 14-18 yrs old)
1st Emma Stober, 2nd Abby Hall, 3rd Kallen Stiles, 4th Allison Riedlinger, 5th Zach Brodman, 6th Tyler Weatherholtz
JR DAIRY STEER SHOWMANSHIP (ages 8-13 yrs old):
1st Monte Boes, 2nd Olivia Grove, 3rd Gabriella Grove
DAIRY STEERS
GRAND CHAMPION LIGHTWEIGHT DAIRY STEER: Zachary Altvater
RESERVE CHAMPION LIGHTWEIGHT DAIRY STEER: Emma Stober
GRAND CHAMPION MEDIUMWEIGHT DAIRY STEER: Emma Stober
RESERVE CHAMPION MEDIUMWEIGHT DAIRY STEER: Zach Brodman
GRAND CHAMPION HEAVYWEIGHT DAIRY STEER: Zach Brodman
RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVYWEIGHT DAIRY STEER: Jena Baum
GRAND CHAMPION DAIRY STEER:  Zach Brodman
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION DAIRY STEER: Zach Altvater
MARKET HEIFERS AND STEERS
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF (overall): Ashton Frey
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF: Kaden Frey
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER: Hannah Ziegler
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER: Hannah Ziegler
GRAND CHAMPION 2-YR MARKET HEIFER: Eli Kinley
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION 2-YR MARKET HEIFER: Paul Frey
GRAND CHAMPION 2 -YR MARKET STEER: Zachary Altvater
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION 2-YR MARKET STEER: Carley Coppler
GRAND CHAMPION LIGHTWEIGHT STEER: Noel Orians
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION LIGHTWEIGHT STEER: Zeblin Kitzler
GRAND CHAMPION MEDIUMWEIGHT STEER: Shelby Kinley
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MEDIUMWEIGHT STEER: Zachary Altvater
GRAND CHAMPION HEAVYWEIGHT STEER: Ashton Frey
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION HEAVYWEIGHT STEER: Kaden Frey

Share This Post

DeliciousDiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on September 24, 2013. Filed under Fair. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

You must be logged in to post a comment Login