Socialize

Winners awarded in open dairy show

OPEN CLASS DAIRY SHOW
JERSEYS
GRAND CHAMPION JERSEY: Dale Dirkson
SR HEIFER CALF (Born Sept. 1, 2012-Dec. 1, 2012): 1st Dale Dirkson
AYRSHIRES
GRAND CHAMPION: Dale Dirkson
SR YEARLING HEIFER (Born Sept. 1, 2011-Dec. 1, 2011): 1st Dale Dirkson
BROWN SWISS
INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF (Dec. 1, 2012-March 1, 2013): 1st Dale Dirkson
SR HEIFER CALF (Born Sept. 1, 2012-Dec. 1, 2012): 1st Dale Dirkson
JR YEARLING CALF (Born March 1, 2012-June 1, 2012): 1st Dale Dirkson
TWO YR COW (Born Aug. 31, 2010-Sept. 1, 2011): 1st Dale Dirkson
THREE YR COW (Born Aug. 31, 2009-Sept. 1, 2010): 1st Dale Dirkson
DAM and DAUGHTER: 1st Dale Dirkson
PRODUCE OF DAM (2 animals-1 cow): 1st Dale Dirkson
BEST OF 3 FEMALES (1 freshened): 1st Dale Dirkson
HERD (2 cows-2 heifers):: 1st Dale Dirkson
MILKING
SHORTHORN
GRAND CHAMPION MILKING SHORTHORN: Dale Dirkson
INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFER (Born Dec. 1, 2011-March 1, 2011): 1st Dale Dirkson
HOLSTEIN
GRAND CHAMPION HOLSTEIN JR FEMALE: Kevin Boes
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION HOLSTEIN JR FEMALE: Kevin Boes
GRAND CHAMPION HOLSTEIN SR FEMALE: Joshua Amert
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION HOLSTEIN SR FEMALE: Kevin Boes
JR HEIFER CALF (Born March 1, 2013-more than 4 months): 1st Vaughn Rall, 2nd Kevin Boes, 3rd Cade Rothlisberger
INTERMEDIATE HEIFER (Born Dec. 1, 2012-March 1, 2012): 1st Kevin Boes, 2nd Seth Rothlisberger, 3rd Owen Rothlisberger, 4th Ken Beamer, 5th Craig McDaniel
SR HEIFER CALF (Born Sept. 1, 2012-Dec. 1, 2012): 1st Kevin Boes, 2nd Vaughn Rall
SUMMER JR YEARLING HEIFER (Born June 1, 2012-Sept. 1, 2012): 1st Vaughn Rall, 2nd Kevin Boes
JR YEARLING HEIFER (Born March 1, 2012-June 1, 2012): 1st Owen Rothlisberger, 2nd Vaughn Rall
INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFER (Born Dec. 1, 2011-March 1, 2011): 1st Seth Rothlisberger, 2nd Vaughn Rall
SR YEARLING HEIFER (Born Sept. 1, 2011-Dec. 1, 2011): 1st Kevin Boes
TWO YR OLD COW (Born Aug. 31, 2010-Sept. 1, 2011): 1st Kevin Boes, 2nd Kevin Boes, 3rd Craig McDaniel, 4th Seth Rothlisberger
FOUR YRS and OVER COW: 1st Joshua Amert
DAM and DAUGHTER: 1st Craig McDaniel, 2nd Seth Rothlisberger
PRODUCE OF DAM (2 animals-1 cow): 1st Vaughn Rall
BEST OF 3 FEMALES (1 freshened): 1st Seth Rothlisberger
GET OF SIRE (3 animals-1 sire): Vaughn Rall
BEST UDDER: 1st Craig McDaniel, 2nd Seth Rothlisberger
COMBINATION OF ABOVE CLASSES
GRAND CHAMPION: Damon Pahl
INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFER (Born Dec. 1, 2011-March 2012): 1st Damon Pahl

Share This Post

DeliciousDiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on September 19, 2013. Filed under Fair. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

You must be logged in to post a comment Login