Socialize

Jr. fair participants win prizes in horse competitions

JR FAIR HORSES
QUEEN: Desi Dyer
PRINCESS: Jessica McCombs
PRINCE: Christian West
HORSELESS HORSE POSTER: 1st Mackenzie Lowery, 2nd Emma Wilson, 3rd Anika Dezurik, 4th Leah Frey, 5th Natalie Snook
SR WESTERN HORSE SHOWMANSHIP (ages 15-18 yrs old):
GRAND CHAMPION: Brooke Weininger
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Brittany Miller
3rd Carolyn Kennedy, 4th Ashley Voorheis, 5th Dallas Humes
INTERMEDIATE WESTERN HORSE SHOWMANSHIP (ages 12-14 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Kalee Lohr
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Amber Nash
3rd Jessica McCombs, 4th Maddison Stansbery, 5th Mackenzie Myers
JR WESTERN HORSE SHOWMANSHIP (8-11 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Levi Myers
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Sarah Studer
3rd Martin Green, 4th Natalie Johnson
SR WESTERN PONY SHOWMANMSHIP (14-18 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Chase Snyder
INTERMEDIATE WESTERN PONY SHOWMANSHIP (ages 8-13 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Paige Finscally
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Cassidy Conrad
3rd Alyssa Tackett, 4th Mackenzie Myers, 5th Coral Snell
ENGLISH HORSE SHOWMANSHIP
GRAND CHAMPION: Kalee Lohr
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Brittany Miller
3rd Brooke Weininger, 4th Amber Nash, 5th Maddison Stansbery
ENGLISH PONY SHOWMANSHIP
GRAND CHAMPION: Coral Snell
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Odessa Harrington
HARNESS CLASS-GROUND DRIVING
GRAND CHAMPION: Ashley Voorheis
ENGLISH EQUITATION
GRAND CHAMPION: Kalee Lohr
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Brooke Weininger
3rd Brittany Miller, 4th Sarah Studer, 5th Maddison Stansberry
ENGLISH PLEASURE
GRAND CHAMPION: Brooke Weininger
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Kalee Lohr
3rd Sarah Studer, 4th Maddison Stansbery, 5th Jessica McCombs
WESTERN HORSE HORSEMANSHIP (ages 15-18 yrs old):
GRAND CHAMPION: Brittany Miller
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Brooke Weininger
3rd Carolyn Kennedy, 4th Megan Wilson, 5th Alexis Clintsman
WALK-TROT WESTERN HORSE HORSEMANSHIP (15-18 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Brooke Weininger
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Brittany Miller
3rd Carolyn Kennedy, 4th Desiree Dyer, 5th Lauren Ohl
WESTERN HORSE HORSEMANSHIP (ages 12-14 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Kalee Lohr
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Amber Nash
3rd Jessica mcCombs, 4th Shyanne Green, 5th Rose May
WALK-TROT WESTERN HORSE HORSESMANSHIP (AGES 12-14 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Kalee Lohr
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Amber Nash
3rd Rose May, 4th Jessica McCombs
WESTERN HORSE HORSEMANSHIP (ages 8-11 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Sarah Studer
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Alex Rose
3rd Levi Myers
WALK-TROT WESTERN HORSE HORSEMANSHIP (ages 8-11 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Alex Rose
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Sarah Studer
3rd Natalie Johnson, 4th Levi Myers
WALK-TROT WESTERN PONY HORSEMANSHIP (ages 14-18 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Chase Snyder
WESTERN PONY HORSEMANSHIP (ages 8-13 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Paige Finscally
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Odessa Harrington
3rd Coral Snell
WALK-TROT WESTERN PONY HORSEMANSHIP (ages 8-13 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Paige Finscally
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Cassidy Conrad
3rd Sarah Reinhart, 4th Jordynn Swartz
WESTERN HORSE PLEASURE (ages 15-18 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Brooke Weininger
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Brittany Miller
3rd Carolyn Kennedy, 4th Alexis Clintsman, 5th Desi Dyer
WESTERN HORSE PLEASURE: (ages 12-14 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Kalee Lohr
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Jessica McCombs
3rd Shyanne Green, 4th Maddison Stansber, 5th Rose May
WESTERN HORSE PLEASURE (ages 8-11 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Kalee Lohr
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Jessica McCombs
3rd Shyanne Green, 4th Maddison Stansbery, 5th Rose May
GRAND CHAMPION: Alex Rose
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Sarah Studer
3rd Levi Myers
WESTERN PONY PLEASURE (ages 14-18 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Chase Snyder
WESTERN PONY PLEASURE (ages 8-13 yrs old)
GRAND CHAMPION: Paige Finscally
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Jordynn Swartz
3rd Coral Snell
WALK-TROT (1st and 2nd yr members only)
GRAND CHAMPION: Alex Rose
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Ashley Voorheis
3re Cassidy Conrad, 4th Alyssa Tackett, 5th Lauren Ohl
WESTERN REINING
GRAND CHAMPION: Kalee Lohr
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Brooke Weininger
3rd Brittany Miller
PONY TRAIL
GRAND CHAMPION: Coral Snell
HORSE TRAIL
GRAND CHAMPION: Kalee Lohr
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Brooke Weininger
3rd Megan Wilson, 4th Sarah Studer, 5th Rose May
COSTUME CLASS
GRAND CHAMPION: Bradley Chaffee
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Natalie Johnson
3rd Alex Rose, 4th Sarah Studer and Kylie Troxel, 5th Christian West

Share This Post

DeliciousDiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on September 24, 2013. Filed under Fair. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

You must be logged in to post a comment Login